Pricing

DHRU Fusion price and licence: what you really pay

The published DHRU Fusion plans, what each one caps, and how the cost compares with a managed Fusion-compatible store.

{t[

The DHRU Fusion price depends on whether you use DHRU Fusion Cloud or run a self-hosted licence on your own server. The figures below are the cloud plans as published on dhru.com/pricing on 15 October 2026, in US dollars before tax. Check that page for the current list before you decide.

DHRU Fusion price by plan

PlanBilled yearlyMonth to monthAutomated ordersTeam members
Basic$29 a month ($348 a year)$3910,000 a month2
Professional$99 a month ($1,188 a year)$12930,000 a month10
Enterprise$388 a month ($4,656 a year)$488UnlimitedUnlimited

The caps are the part to watch. A busy shop that places more than 10,000 automated orders a month has to move from Basic to Professional, and past 30,000 the next step is Enterprise.

DHRU Fusion licence for a wholesale server

If you run a wholesale server on a self-hosted DHRU Fusion install, your licence is a separate arrangement with DHRU, and it is not part of the cloud price list above. Ask DHRU for the current licence price and renewal terms. Then add what a self-hosted install costs on top: the VPS, an SSL certificate, backups kept off the server, and the time spent on PHP upgrades and security patches. Updates often depend on an active support plan, so a lapsed renewal can mean no patches.

What GSMSS costs

PlanMonthlyServer
Basic$202 vCPU, 4 GB RAM
Standard$504 vCPU, 8 GB RAM
Professional$1004 vCPU, 16 GB RAM
Enterprise$3008 vCPU, 64 GB RAM

Every GSMSS plan includes all 68 features, hosting, SSL, updates, off-server backups and support, and the yearly option gives you two months free. You pick the server size, not which features you are allowed to use. There is no monthly cap on automated orders and no limit on staff accounts. Storage is unmetered under fair use.

Which one costs less?

Try it before you pay

The GSMSS trial is free for 6 months with every feature and no card, so you can run it beside your current panel and compare real bills. If you decide to move, migration is free. For the feature-by-feature comparison read DHRU vs GSMSS, for the reasons shops switch see the DHRU Fusion alternative page, and for the API side see DHRU Fusion API compatibility.

Questions

How much does DHRU Fusion cost? +

DHRU Fusion Cloud lists Basic at $29 a month billed yearly ($39 month to month), Professional at $99 ($129) and Enterprise at $388 ($488), per dhru.com/pricing on 15 October 2026. Prices are in USD before tax.

What does a DHRU Fusion licence for a wholesale server cost? +

DHRU does not list self-hosted licence pricing alongside its cloud plans. Ask DHRU for the current licence and renewal terms, and add the VPS, SSL, backup and maintenance costs of running it yourself.

Is there a cap on orders in DHRU Fusion? +

Yes, on the cloud plans: 10,000 automated orders a month on Basic and 30,000 on Professional. Enterprise is unlimited.

Is GSMSS cheaper than DHRU Fusion? +

GSMSS starts at $20 a month against $29 for DHRU Basic billed yearly, with every feature, unlimited staff and no order cap included. The right answer for your shop depends on your order volume and how much you rely on DHRU-specific modules.

Can I try GSMSS before paying? +

Yes. The trial is free for 6 months, needs no card and includes every feature.

{t["cta_h"]}

{t["cta_p"]}

{t["cta_b"]}